Academic Technology Services

Name Contact
Diana Voss
Director of Academic Technology Services
Login to View Details
Jennifer Adams
Senior Emerging Technologist
Login to View Details
Jennifer Jaiswal
Senior Instructional Technologist
Login to View Details
Marla Gorman
Testing Center Coordinator
Login to View Details
Pamela Michaels
TLT Scheduling Coordinator
Login to View Details
Paul St. Denis
Teaching & Learning Lab Developer
Login to View Details
Richard Stein
Instructional Technologist
Login to View Details
Rosemarie Alessi
Operations Manager - Academic Technology Learning Spaces
Login to View Details
Tara Mazovec
Manager of Technology Literacy Programs
Login to View Details

Customer Engagement and Support

Name Contact
Anthony DeVietro
Remote Support Technician
Login to View Details
Biagio Castaldo
Field Support Technician
Login to View Details
Cedric Carty
Field Support Technician
Login to View Details
Clifford Fils-Aime
Help Desk Technician
Login to View Details
Colleen Walsh
Computer Accounts Specialist
Login to View Details
Curtis Charles
Remote Support Technician
Login to View Details
Evan Doubleday
Southampton Support Technician
Login to View Details
John Gianmugnai
Help Desk Technician
Login to View Details
John Leone
Field Support Technician
Login to View Details
Karyn Sundstrom
Help Desk Technician
Login to View Details
Kathryn McDonald
Field Support Technician
Login to View Details
Keith Bradley
Campus Residences Support Technician
Login to View Details
Lorraine Cannavale
Field Support Technician
Login to View Details
Mary Wehrli
Computer Accounts Specialist
Login to View Details
Mauro Nicoletto
Field and Remote Support Supervisor
Login to View Details
Michael Basile
Systems Engineer
Login to View Details
Mike Ospitale
Senior Director of DoIT Operations
Login to View Details
Nancy Gaugler
Computer Accounts Specialist
Login to View Details
Nicholas Capobianco
Field Support Technician
Login to View Details
Sandra Jansson
Help Desk Supervisor
Login to View Details
Steven Wong
University Police Support Technician
Login to View Details
Vincent Maida
Athletics Support Technician
Login to View Details

Data Network Services - Data

Name Contact
Andreia Blanchard
Network Engineer
Login to View Details
Behzad Barzideh
Senior Network Architect
Login to View Details
Christian Fritz
Network Engineer
Login to View Details
James Hart
Director of Data Network Services
Login to View Details
Kelly Clayton
Data Network Services Coordinator
Login to View Details
Ken Myung
Network Manager
Login to View Details
Kevin Nolan
Senior Network Technician
Login to View Details
Steven Galante
Network Engineer
Login to View Details

Data Network Services - Infrastructure

Name Contact
Adam Elfast
Infrastructure Technician
Login to View Details
Brian Rueck
Infrastructure Technician
Login to View Details
Douglas Gregory
Infrastructure Technician
Login to View Details
Hudson Darrow
Infrastructure Technician
Login to View Details
James Hart
Director of Data Network Services
Login to View Details
Joseph Callahan
Infrastructure Technician
Login to View Details
Kelly Clayton
Data Network Services Coordinator
Login to View Details
Kevin Rant
DoIT Facilities Coordinator
Login to View Details
Michael White
Infrastructure Manager
Login to View Details
Robert Arciello
Project Manager/Engineer
Login to View Details
Robert Beecher
Infrastructure Technician
Login to View Details
Shafiq Rehman
Infrastructure Technician
Login to View Details
Thomas Leggiere
Infrastructure Technician
Login to View Details

Data Network Services - Telephones

Name Contact
Bob Mackay
Telecommunications Engineer
Login to View Details
Gail Levy
Telecommunications Manager
Login to View Details
James Hart
Director of Data Network Services
Login to View Details
JoAnn Bogachunas
Telecommunications Analyst
Login to View Details
Kelly Clayton
Data Network Services Coordinator
Login to View Details
Paul Masem
Telecommunications Engineer
Login to View Details

Desktop and Systems Engineering

Name Contact
Andrew Johnson
Senior Macintosh Systems Administrator
Login to View Details
Jeffrey Maher
Systems Administration Engineer
Login to View Details
Jorge Lee
Hardware Systems Engineer
Login to View Details
Matthew Froehlich
Manager, Instructional Computing Systems
Login to View Details
Michael Thaxter
Systems Engineer
Login to View Details
Raul Gonzalez
Systems Configuration and Support Technician
Login to View Details
Shaun Kepert
Mac Support Specialist
Login to View Details
Stanley Chan
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Tirathorn Wongtangswad
Manager of Systems Configuration and Support
Login to View Details

DoIT Business Office

Name Contact
Christine Murphy-Sassano
Senior Staff Assistant
Login to View Details
Ellen Brown-Bartlett
Keyboard Specialist
Login to View Details
JoAnn Lenahan
Staff Assistant
Login to View Details
Joseph Loughren
Director of Finance and Administration
Login to View Details
Linda Klosowski
Telephony Billing Manager
Login to View Details
Mary Kethman
Senior Staff Assistant
Login to View Details
Megan Reder
Staff Assistant
Login to View Details
Nancy Klevanosky
Senior Clerical Specialist
Login to View Details
Valerie Smith
Administrative Assistant
Login to View Details

Educational Technologies

Name Contact
Adam Schwartz
Audio Visual Associate / HSC AV Services
Login to View Details
Anthony Bozzanca
Computer/Digital Media Technician
Login to View Details
Christopher Sweitzer
Audio Visual Associate / HSC AV Services
Login to View Details
Dini Diskin-Zimmerman
TV Producer / Director
Login to View Details
Eugene Hellin
AV Supervisor/HSC
Login to View Details
Gary Van Sise
Director of Educational Technologies
Login to View Details
Gregory Davis
Instructional Support Technician
Login to View Details
Jack Franqui
Academic Facilities Manager
Login to View Details
Jarrod McFarlane
Manager of Audio Visual Services
Login to View Details
Joe Reina
Television Engineer
Login to View Details
John Connolly
Audio Visual Associate
Login to View Details
Michael Hicks
Instructional Support Technician
Login to View Details
Pan Yamniyom
Audio Visual Associate
Login to View Details
Richard Fantasia
Audio Visual Associate
Login to View Details
Richard Holliday
Media Systems Engineering Manager
Login to View Details
Richard Tulipan
Instructional Support Technician
Login to View Details
William Cusick
Senior Video Producer/Director. Video Production Group
Login to View Details

Enterprise Applications and Integrations

Name Contact
Adnan Rangwala
Director of UIS for Enterprise Applications
Login to View Details
Andrew Kirsch
Director of UIS, Student Systems
Login to View Details
Andy Wang
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Angelic Gibson
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Anthony M. Italiano
Lead Application Specialist
Login to View Details
Augustine Rodriguez
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Chandan Chandra
Assistant Director for Student Records
Login to View Details
Chun Y. Li
Lead Software Developer
Login to View Details
Cleveland Levi
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Dominick LoGiudice
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Don Lavelle
Lead Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Doreen Baldwin
Staff Assistant
Login to View Details
Edita Reznik
Supervising Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Fang Peng
Supervising Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Grigory Reznik
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Helen Xue
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Henry Joseph
Assistant Director for Information Systems, Campus Residences
Login to View Details
Jason Kanaris
Senior Software Developer
Login to View Details
Jessica Saley
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Judith Wagner Selitto
Programmer/Analyst
Kevin Wilson
Sr. Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Kim Berlin
Director of Enterprise Data and Analytics
Login to View Details
Kim Rant
Assistant University Systems Analyst
Login to View Details
Lalit Bhatia
Senior Programmer Analyst
Login to View Details
Margaret Jamilkowski
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Matthew Engel
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Melissa Bishop
Lead Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Michael Altshuller
Lead Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Monique Blakeley
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Mufakkir Chowdhury
Lead Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Neeru Ailawadi
Assistant Director of HCM/CBM Applications
Login to View Details
Patricia Gallo
Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Raymond Chan
Director of UIS, Application Solutions
Login to View Details
Syed Hasnain
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Theresa O'Connell
Business/Operations Manager
Login to View Details
Trevor G. Greenidge
Lead Application Specialist
Login to View Details
Vicki Wilhelmsen
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Walter Sysak
Lead Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Wesley Shen
Manager of Information Systems
Login to View Details
Yu Sun
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details

Information Security Team

Name Contact
Eric Johnfelt
Senior Information Security Officer
Login to View Details
Mark Velazquez
Instructional Support Associate
Login to View Details
Matthew Nappi
Interim Chief Information Security Officer
Login to View Details

IT Policy

Name Contact
Philip Doesschate
Director of IT Policy
Login to View Details

Office of the CIO

Name Contact
James Hart
Director of Data Network Services
Login to View Details
Matthew Nappi
Interim Chief Information Security Officer
Login to View Details
Melissa Woo
Vice President for Information Technology and Chief Information Officer
Login to View Details
Mike Ospitale
Senior Director of DoIT Operations
Login to View Details
Nicholas Ciuffo
Multimedia Web Associate
Login to View Details
Patricia Aceves
Assistant Provost for Academic Assessment and Technology-Enhanced Pedagogy
Login to View Details
Philip Doesschate
Director of IT Policy
Login to View Details

Research Computing

Name Contact
David Ecker
Director, Research Technologies
Login to View Details

Strategic Relations

Name Contact
Nicholas Ciuffo
Multimedia Web Associate
Login to View Details
Richard von Rauchhaupt
Web Strategist & Architect
Login to View Details

Systems and Operations

Name Contact
Brian Heller
Senior Systems Administrator
Login to View Details
Charles Giannetto
Principal Systems Engineer
Login to View Details
Chieh-Chao "Jay" Yu
Senior PeopleSoft Administrator
Login to View Details
Christine Budd
First Shift Supervisor, Computer Operations
Login to View Details
Daniel Wood
Cloud Operations
Login to View Details
Eric Rosenberg
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Firat Coskun
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
James Doyle
Lead Database Administrator
Login to View Details
Jay Jabour
Senior Programmer Analyst
Login to View Details
Joseph Simonetti
Supervising Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Kathryn Gorman
Senior Computer Operator
Login to View Details
Mark Carroll
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Michael Purcell
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Rod Birnbaum
Senior Computer Operator
Login to View Details
Ronald Florek
Building Manager, Computing Center
Login to View Details
Sanjay Kapur
Director, Systems and Operations
Login to View Details
Sat Manthani
Supervising Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Sherri Lever
Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Shih-Liang Yen
Supervising Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Shrikant Iyer
Lead Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Silvina Costazos
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details
Stuart Campbell
Assistant Director
Login to View Details
Sylvester McCabe
Senior Computer Operator
Login to View Details
Umar Butt
Supervisor, Computer Operations
Login to View Details
Victor Montanez
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Login to View Details

The Faculty Center

Name Contact
Catherine Scott
Assessment Specialist
Login to View Details
Linda Unger
Senior Instructional Designer
Login to View Details
Lorraine Carroll
Manager, OpScan Office
Login to View Details
Patricia Aceves
Assistant Provost for Academic Assessment and Technology-Enhanced Pedagogy
Login to View Details
Radha Ganesan
Senior Instructional Designer
Treasa Mathias
Senior Administrative Assistant
Login to View Details

Training and Development

Name Contact
Julie Sharma
Information Technology Trainer
Login to View Details
Nichole Gladky
Information Technology Trainer
Login to View Details