Organization Directory

  • Office of the CIO

    Melissa Woo
    Senior Vice President for Information Technology & CIO
    • Administrative Assistants

      Valerie Smith
      Executive Assistant
      NameTitle
      Doreen BaldwinAdministrative Assistant
    • Center for Excellence in Learning and Teaching (CELT)

      Patricia Aceves
      Assistant Provost and Sr. Director, Center for Excellence in Learning and Teaching
      NameTitle
      Lorraine CarrollOffice Assistant 3
      Catherine ScottAssistant Director for Faculty Development - Testing, Assessment & Evaluation
      Linda UngerSenior Instructional Designer
      Brandi SoPostdoctoral Associate
      Kimberly BellPostdoctoral Associate - STEM
      David EckerDirector, Research Technologies
      • Academic Technology Services

        Diana Voss
        Director of Academic Technology Services
        NameTitle
        Jennifer AdamsSenior Emerging Technologist
        Jennifer JaiswalInstructional Technologist
        Marla GormanTesting Center Coordinator
        Neil ClenaghanProject Staff Assistant
        Paul St. DenisMedia Lab Coordinator
        Richard SteinInstructional Technology Support
        Tara MazovecManager of Technology Literacy Programs
      • Audio Visual Services

        Jarrod McFarlane
        Associate Director for Audio Visual Services and Learning Space Support
        NameTitle
        John ConnollyAV Technician, Evening Services
        Pan YamniyomAudio Visual Associate Student Coordinator
        Adam SchwartzAudio Visual Associate / HSC AV Services
        Christopher SweitzerAudio Visual Associate / HSC AV Services
        Nicholas KellyAudio Visual Associate
        John BerwickInstructional Support Associate
        Richard FantasiaInstructional Support Associate
        Clifford Fils-AimeAudio Visual Associate
      • Educational Technologies

        Gary Van Sise
        Director of Educational Technologies
        NameTitle
        Dini Diskin-ZimmermanTelevision Producer Director
        Jack FranquiAcademic Facilities Manager
        • Media Services

          Richard Holliday
          Assistant Director Media Systems Engineering
          NameTitle
          Anthony BozzancaClassroom Computing System Admin
          Gregory DavisMedia Systems Technician
          Michael HicksSystems Media Technician
          Joe ReinaProduction Specialist
          Richard TulipanMedia Systems Technician
        • Production Services

          Gary Van Sise
          Production Services Manager
          NameTitle
          Frank D'AurioProduction Specialist
          Brian DileoProduction Specialist
          Anthony FabrizioProduction Specialist
          George GiosiProduction Assistant
          Frank ImperialeProduction Assistant
          Evan KleinProduction Specialist
          Greg KloseProduction Specialist
          James OderwaldProduction Specialist
          David RahnerProduction Specialist
          Matthew ShamlooProduction Assistant
          Michael SitaProduction Specialist
          Keith UptonProduction Specialist
    • Customer Engagement and Support

      Mike Ospitale
      Senior Director for Customer Engagement & Support
      NameTitle
      Anthony DeVietroAdmin Staff Assistant
      Philip DoesschateDirector of Service Performance Analysis
      Rose AlessiOperations Manager – Academic Technology Learning Spaces
      • Customer Solutions Support

        Michael Basile
        Customer Solutions Support Manager
        NameTitle
        Brett AulettaLead Programmer/Analyst
        John PattiInstructional Support Associate
        Ramiz ChaudhryInstructional Support Associate
      • Desktop and Systems Engineering

        Matthew Froehlich
        Assistant Director Computing Services
        NameTitle
        Andrew JohnsonSenior Macintosh System Administrator
        Jeffrey MaherWindows System Administrator
        Jorge LeeSystem Support Engineer
        Michael ThaxterClient Support Analyst
        Raul GonzalezSystem Support Engineer
        Shaun KepertMac Systems Administrator
        Tirathorn WongtangswadSenior Windows Systems Admin
        Nicholas CapobiancoField Support Technician
      • Field Support

        Mauro Nicoletto
        Technology Field Support Manager
        NameTitle
        Lorraine CannavaleDesktop Support Technician
        Nicholas CapobiancoField Support Technician
        Cedric CartyField Support Technician
        Biagio CastaldoField Support Technician
        Curtis CharlesLead Programmer Analyst
        Anthony DeVietroAdmin Staff Assistant
        Evan DoubledayRemote Support Technician
        John LeoneLead Programmer Analyst
        Vincent MaidaRemote Support Technician
        Kathryn McDonaldClient Support Specialist
        Steven WongRemote Support Technician
      • FSA Support

        Richard Gilbride
        Assistant Director for FSA
        NameTitle
        Marc MorrellClient Support Technician
      • Service Delivery

        Theresa O'Connell
        Service Delivery Manager
      • Service Desk

        Sandra Jansson
        Service Desk Manager
        NameTitle
        John GianmugnaiService Desk Agent
        Jason MacagnoneService Desk Agent
        Karyn SundstromHelp Desk Technician
        Mary WehrliComputer Accounts Administrator
        Colleen WalshComputer Accounts Administrator
        Nancy GauglerComputer Accounts Administrator
        Julie SharmaTraining Specialist
        Nichole GladkyTraining Specialist
        Sherri LeverKnowledge and Process Management Specialist
    • Enterprise Applications and Integrations

      Jim Gonzales
      Senior Director for Enterprise Applications & Integrations
      • Administrative and Research Systems

        Robert James Davidson
        Director of Administrative and Research Systems
        NameTitle
        Monique BlakeleySenior Programmer/Analyst
        Jason DaytonProgrammer / Analyst Specialist
        Joseph MontelioneProgrammer / Analyst Specialist
        Wesley ShenManager of PeopleSoft Applications
        • Financial Systems

          Matthew Engel
          Assistant Director for Financial and Budget Applications
          NameTitle
          Grace CersosimoLead Programmer Analyst - CBM
        • HCM and Budget Applications

          Neeru Ailawadi
          Assistant Director for HCM Applications
          NameTitle
          Margaret JamilkowskiSenior Software Engineer
          Dominick LoGiudiceSenior Software Engineer
          Tirumala ChimpiriSenior Programmer / Analyst
          Position Vacancy
          Position VacancySoftware Developer
      • Administrative Systems

        Raymond Chan
        Director of Application Systems
        NameTitle
        Anthony ItalianoInformation Systems Application Specialist
        Jason KanarisSenior Programmer/Analyst
        Richard von RauchhauptWeb Platform Strategist
        Trevor GreenidgeInformation Systems Application Specialist
        William BrownLead Application Specialist
      • Enterprise Application Services

        Shih-Liang Yen
        Supervising Programmer/Analyst
        NameTitle
        Jay JabourSenior Programmer Analyst
        Chieh-Chao "Jay" YuSenior PeopleSoft Administrator
        Silvina CostazosSenior PeopleSoft Administrator
        Stuart CampbellAssistant Director, Enterprise Application Services
        Mark CarrollSenior LMS Engineer
      • Student Systems

        Andrew Kirsch
        Director of Student Systems
        NameTitle
        Kim RantSenior Business Systems Analyst
        Kevin WilsonSenior Programmer Analyst
        Joseph SimonettiPrincipal Systems Engineer
        • Campus Residences

          Henry Joseph
          Assistant Director for Information Systems, Campus Residences
          NameTitle
          Jessica SaleySenior Programmer/Analyst
          Walter SysakLead Programmer / Analyst
        • Security and Integrations

          Fang Peng
          Supervising Programmer Analyst
        • Student Information Systems

          Chandan Chandra
          Supervising Programmer / Analyst
          NameTitle
          Judith SellittoSoftware Engineer
          Cleveland LeviSenior Software Engineer
          Patricia GalloSoftware Engineer
          Vicki WilhelmsenSoftware Engineer
          Mufakkir ChowdhurySenior Programmer / Analyst
          Helen XueSenior Programmer/Analyst
          Lalit BhatiaSenior Software Engineer
    • Enterprise Data and Analytics

      Kim Berlin
      Director of Strategic Analytics
      NameTitle
      Andy WangSenior Systems Engineer
      Augustine RodriguezSenior Systems Engineer
      Grigory ReznikSenior Systems Engineer
      Syed HasnainSenior Systems Engineer
    • Finance Operations

      Peter Calabrese
      Senior Business Partner-Financial Operations
      NameTitle
      Mary KethmanDoIT Business Office Associate
      Christine Murphy-SassanoAssistant Business Manager
      • Telephony Billing

        Linda Klosowski
        Business Manager, DoIT DNS
        NameTitle
        Nancy KlevanoskyInfrastructure Services Finance Associate
        Megan RederProcurement & Business Assistant
    • Human Resources

      Rachael Redhead
      Senior HR Business Partner
      NameTitle
      Mary KethmanDoIT Business Office Associate
      Pamela MichaelsStudent Employment Coordinator
      • Human Resource Coordinators

        Joann Lenahan
        Human Resource Coordinator
        NameTitle
        Doreen BaldwinAdministrative Assistant
    • Information Security

      Matthew Nappi
      AVP & Chief Information Security Officer
      NameTitle
      Sean BurrowesCyber Security Operations Analyst
      Eric JohnfeltSenior Information Security Officer
      Mark VelazquezCyber Security Operations Analyst
    • Infrastructure

      James Hart
      Senior Director of Infrastructure
      • Cloud & Research Infrastructure

        Victor Montanez
        Interim Manager Cloud Services Infrastructure and Research
        NameTitle
        Brian HellerSenior Systems Administrator
        Daniel WoodCloud Services Engineer
        Firat CoskunResearch IT Engineer
        Eric RosenbergSenior HPC Engineer
        Stanley ChanSenior Systems Engineer
      • Data Center Operations

        Kelly Clayton
        Infrastructure Service and Operations Manager
        NameTitle
        Kevin RantDoIT Facilities Coordinator
        Ronald FlorekOperations Manager
        • Computer Operations (Day)

          Christine Budd
          Supervisor, Computer Operations
          NameTitle
          Kathryn GormanSenior Computer Operator
          Sylvester McCabeSenior Computer Operator
        • Computer Operations (Night)

          Umar Butt
          Supervisor, Computer Operations
          NameTitle
          Rod BirnbaumSenior Computer Operator
      • Data Services

        Ken Myung
        Manager of Network Services
        NameTitle
        Andreia BlanchardAssistant Director for Computing Services
        Behzad BarzidehAssistant Director for Computing Services
        Christian FritzNetwork Engineer
        Kevin NolanInstructional Support Technician
        Position Vacancy
      • Enterprise Core Data Services

        Sanjay Kapur
        Associate Director Computing Services
        NameTitle
        James DoyleLead Database Administrator
        Charles GiannettoPrincipal Systems Engineer
        Sat ManthaniAssistant Director, Systems Support
      • Infrastructure Services

        Michael White
        Infrastructure Manager
        NameTitle
        Adam ElfastInfrastructure Technician
        Brian RueckInfrastructure Technician
        Hudson DarrowInstructional Support Technician
        Joseph CallahanInfrastructure Technician
        Robert ArcielloProject Manager/Engineer
        Robert BeecherSenior TelNet Service & Mac Technician
        Shafiq RehmanSenior TelNet Services and Mac Tech
        Tom LeggiereInfrastructure Technician
      • Telephone Services

        Gail Levy
        Telecommunications Manager
        NameTitle
        Joann BogachunasTelecommunication Engineer
        Robert MackayTelecommunication Engineer
        Paul MasemTelecommunications Engineer
    • Project Management Office

      Position Vacancy
      NameTitle
      John C PassaroSenior Project Manager
      Matthew PaplinProject Manager